Boards & Commisions

Boards & Commisions2018-10-23T14:17:38+00:00

Village Board

Meetings held the first and third Monday of the month.
6 :30 p.m at Village Hall

Mayor and Board of Trustees:

Frank Leak, Mayor
Edward Sim, Village Trustee/ Deputy Mayor
Patty Schwarz Lockart, Village Trustee

Jack Murphy, Village Trustee
Tom Tobin, Village Trustee

View Minutes and Agendas

Planning Commission

Meetings held the first and third Tuesday of the month.
6:30 p.m. at Village Hall

View Minutes and Agendas
Planning Commission Committee Members:

Chris Dennis, Chairman
Ann Krause
Dan Judge
Alexandra Hart – Planning Coordinator
Tom Tobin, Village Board Liaison

John Martin
Peter Chudzinski, Alternate
Kenny Hart
Mike Tommaney
Victor Caponera, Jr. Esq., Legal Counsel

Zoning Board of Appeals

Meetings held first Wednesday of the month.
7:00 p.m. at Village Hall

View Minutes and Agendas
Zoning Board Members:

Lou Van Buren, Chairman
Mike Sipperly
Frank Prevratil
Victor Caponera, Jr. Esq., Legal Counsel
Julianne Okun, Zoning Coordinator

Trevor Normandin
Joshua Rowinski
Jim Splonskowski, Alternate
Phil Minissale, Alternate

Sign Review Board

Meetings held fourth Thursday of the month.
7:00 p.m. at Village Hall

View Minutes and Agendas
Sign Review Board Members:

Jim Rubino, Chairman
Bill Levy
Sue Dickinson, Alternate
Jack Murphy, Village Board Liaison

Carole Trifiletti
Dennis Michalski
Michaela Pochilly
Alexandra Hart, Coordinator
Victor Caponera Jr. Esq., Legal Counsel 

Youth Commission

Meetings When Scheduled

Senior Citizens

Meetings scheduled first Tuesday of the month.
10:00 a.m.

Senior Citizens Members:

Chrissy Lanza, Recreation Leader
Patty Schwarz-Lockart, Village Board Liaison

Traffic Advisory Committee

Meetings held second Thursday of the month at 6:30 p.m. as needed.

View Minutes and Agendas
Traffic Advisory Committee Members:

Frank Prevratil, Chairman
Dan Judge
Daniel Hornick
Julianne Okun, Coordinator

Les Samiof
George Lashoff
Edward Sim, Village Board Liaison